Student Achievements: Yearly awards


Li Wang Tsun (left) and Kwan Man Chit (right),winners of Shatin District Outstanding Student,
Kwan Man Chit, winner of Outstanding Student in the New Territories


Champion and 1st Runner-up of 2019 Economic Comic Design Competition and Econgraphic Design Competition


Our students won several awards in the ‘Little Great Speakers’ Primary and Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2019


Winning Gold, Silver and Bronze Medals in Australian Mathematics Competition, Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad and Pui Ching Middle School Invitational Mathematics Competition, etc.


Our F.5 students were selected as one of the top 20 outstanding teams in the Joint School Science Exhibition Proposal Competition and were invited to participate in the Joint School Science Exhibition


Our Dance Club won numerous outstanding awards in Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival


With the leadership of Ms Leung Kit Man (2nd row: 3rd from right), Silver Medalist of the 6th International Kung Fu Masters Performance, our students won numerous championships in Chinese Martial Arts Competitions


Outstanding Actor, Outstanding Actress, Outstanding Team Performance, Outstanding Cooperation and Outstanding Stage Effects Awards of the Hong Kong Schools Drama Festival



Winning the Most Outstanding Performance Award and Outstanding Rate of Participation Award in the Community Chest Flag Day for years


Our School Choir, Champion of Choral Singing under 18 in the Hong Kong Schools Music Festival for 7 consecutive years


Siu Ka Yan, winner of 2nd Class Award (National) in China Middle Schools Essay Writing Competition 2018-19


Our Scouts,Champions of the NT East Footdrill Competition and Flag-raising Competition in the Annual Hong Kong Scout Rally, winner of the Outstanding Division Award for 8 years in a row


St John Ambulance Brigade, Champion of the Service Hours Award Competition and 1st Runner-up of the Annual Uniform Inspection Competition


Our Girl Guides, has won the Outstanding Unit Award for 12 years in a row, the Overall Championship of the Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Shield Competition for two consecutive years, and 62 students of the team received
the Chief Commissioner’s Guide Awards or Lady Jane’s Guide Award


Man Ngai Sze (3rd from left), Champion and 1st Runner-up in the Cadet Women’s Sabre Team and Junior Women’s Sabre Team respectively of the Asian Junior and Cadet Fencing Championships 2018