Student Award Schemes & Scholarships

Kiangsu-Chekiang and Shanghai (H.K.) Association Scholarships
Scholarships Name Class
Hsu Chi Liang Scholarship Outstanding Student Award Choi Wing Ming 6E
Hsu Chi Liang Scholarship Outstanding Academic Result Award Zhu Wing Lam 3C
Kwan Man Chit 4D
Ng Sheung Chun 5E
Chan Nok Hang 6D
Yeung Lok Sze 2019
Wong Po Ming Scholarship Yeung Lok Sze 2019
Poon Kwan Leong 2019
Wu Hoi Fai 2019
Fu Hin Nam 2019
Choi Wing Ming 2019
Fan Chai Scholarship Ho Yan Tung 6A
Hou Nam Nam 6D
Xie Xiaoqin 6D
Li Wang Tsun 6E
Leung Tin Wing Tiffani 2019
Ho Tsz Ying 2019
Leung Wai Yee Winnie 2019
Choi Wing Ming 2019
Chui Ka Man 2019
Chow Hiu Tung 6D
Chang Nan Chong Scholarship Chiu Pak Ming 5E
Ng Sheung Chun 5E
Wong Chun Hin 5E
20010 Chan Nok Hang 6D
Lo Tsun Ting 6E
Yeung Lok Ching 2019
Poon Kwan Leong 2019
Yeung Tsz Yan Giann 2019
Wu Hoi Fai 2019
Wong Tsz Man Wing 2019
Tu Fou San Scholarship Lee Sze Lok 4C
Fu Sze Lok Chris 6D
Chu Hung Yu 6E
Shiu Yeung Chun 6E
To Pak Ho 2019
Tam Yuk Ham 2019
Ho Tsz Ching 2019
Man Ngai See Moriah 2019
Xie Yiman 2019
Foo Zi Qing 6D
Chow Pai Ying Fund of Distinction in Study and Conduct Awards for Students of Kiangsu Chekiang and Shanghai Residents (H.K.) Association Group of Schools Wu Ka Long 5E
Ng Sheung Chun 5E
Chan Nok Hang 6D
Poon Kwan Leong 2019


Others
Organizations Student Award Schemes/Scholarships Nominees/Recipients
(Class/Year of Graduation)
Elsie Tu Education Fund 2018第四屆全港青少年進步獎:全港青少年進步獎 Ng Ka Yu (6C)
2018第四屆全港青少年進步獎:進步嘉許獎 Choi Ka Hei (6E)
Tsoi Hiu Lam (2019)
Home Affairs Bureau Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2019 Man Ngai See Moriah (2019)
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2018 Yeung Lok Yiu (2019)
Leung Tin Wing Tiffani (2019)
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2019 Lam Sin Yu (5E)
Ngan Man Yui (6D)
Siu Ka Yan (6E)
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council Sir Edward Youde Memerial Prizes 2018-19 Yeung Lok Sze (2019)
Wu Hoi Fai (2019)
Youth Arch Foundation Youth Arch Student Improvement Award Ho Tsz Ying (2019)
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals TWGHs 148th Anniversary Scholarship Wong Pak To (2018)
Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships for BAFS Wong Tsz Ching (6D)
Federation of Hong Kong Community Organisations 香港廣東社團獎助學金計劃2018 Wong Siu Man (2018)
The Boys'& Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong RBC@BGCA Scholarship Cheung Mei Yee (2019)
Shatin Youths Association 第十五屆沙田區傑出學生選舉(初中組)傑出學生 Kwan Man Chit (4D)
第十五屆沙田區傑出學生選舉(初中組)優異學生 Chen Ying Qiao (4D)
Cheung Yan Tung (4C)
第十五屆沙田區傑出學生選舉(高中組)傑出學生 Li Wang Tsun (6C)
第十五屆沙田區傑出學生選舉(高中組)優異學生 Chan Nok Hang (6D)
Lo Tsun Ting (6E)
Shatin Women's Association 第五屆沙田區傑出青年領袖 Au Shun Yan Serene (6D)
Chu Hoi Tung (6D)
To Pak Ho (6E)
Sha Tin District Youth Programme Committee 「2018年沙田區傑出青年選舉(第八屆)」傑出青年 Shiu Yeung Chun (6E)
Federation of New Territories Youth The Outstanding Student Election of New Territories 2019 - Outstanding Student of New Territories Kwan Man Chit (4D)