Class-teachers & Assistant Class-teachers

F.1
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
1A Ms Sin Ka Lai Mr Chan Ho Kai
1B Ms Ho Ka Man Ms Lau Pui Fan
1C Ms Kwok Fung Yee Ms Lai Pui Lam
1D Mr Cheung Chak Ngai Ms Chung Ka Yee
F.2
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
2A Mr Lun Ho Yin Ms Yuen Ching Yee
2B Mr Pan Xubin Ms Kwan Lai Lai
2C Ms Lee Ching Man Ms Lit Lai Shan
2D Ms Tai Lai Yi Mr Lam Siu Kai
F.3
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
3A Ms Chow Kit Mei Ms Yau Chui Mei
3B Ms Cheung Wai Wing Mr Chiu King Chuen
3C Mr Choi Yuk Fong Mr Cheung Kwong Po
3D Ms Mong Kwan Yi Ms Ho Man Yee
F.4
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
4A Ms Lai Hoi Suet Ms Lee Ely
4B Ms Chan Wai Ni Mr Chong Shui Sang
4C Ms Wong Ka Yi Ms Yui Woon Wah
Mr Whitman, James Jacob
4D Ms Law Wing Kwan Mr Chan Oi Chi
4E Mr So Wing Shun Ms Leung Kit Man
F.5
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
5A Ms So Ka Wai Ms Ho Lai Ping
5B Ms Leung Wing Yee Ms Tam Kwok Ying
5C Mr Yiu Chi Hung Mr Hui Tze Tak
5D Mr Tso Keung Ming Mr Wong Cheung Ping
5E Mr Chan Ka Ki Ms Lo Suet Yee
F.6
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
6A Mr Chow Kin Shuen Ms Wong Sau Lin
6B Ms Tang Lung Yin Mr Yau Wai Fai
6C Mr Fan Sai Ming Ms Ma Man Ha
6D Ms Luk Ka Man Mr Chiu Siu Hong
6E Ms Ip Yee Man Ms Lee Shuk Ling

Heads of Departments

Heads of Departments
Departments Panel Chairpersons
1.English Language PanelMs Lee Shuk Ling
2.Chinese Language PanelMs Tam Kwok Ying
3.Mathematics PanelMr Fan Sai Ming
4.Liberal Studies PanelMs Lo Suet Yee
5.Physics PanelMr Lam Siu Kai
6.Biology PanelMr Chan Oi Chi
7.Chemistry PanelMr Chiu Siu Hong
8.Integrated Science PanelMr Chiu King Chuen
9. Geography PanelMs Chan Nga Lai
10. Economics Panel Ms Leung Kit Man
11. History PanelMr Yau Wai Fai
12. Chinese History PanelMs Wong Sau Lin
13. Chinese Literature PanelMr Chan Ka Ki
14. Information Technology PanelMr Yeung Yam Shi
15. Business, Accounting and Financial Studies PanelMs Kwan Lai Lai
16. Visual Arts PanelMs Yuen Ching Yee
17. Design & Technology PanelMr Cheung Kwong Po
18. Music Panel Ms So Wing Yee
19. Home Economics PanelMs Yau Chui Mei
20. Physical Education Panel Mr Wong Cheung Ping

Heads of Committees

Heads of Committees
Committees Coordinators
Moral Education & Guidance Committee Mr Lau Chi Ip
Career Guidance Committee Ms Tai Lai Yi
Counselling & Guidance Ms Ip Yee Man
Civic Education Committee Ms Lee Ely
Integrated Education Committee Ms Chan Wai Ni
Extra-curricular Activities Committee Ms Kwok Fung Yee
Information Technology Committee Mr Yeung Yam Shi
Broadcasting Committee Ms Law Wing Kwan
Reading Committee Ms Chung Ka Yee
Publicity Committee Ms Chow Kit Mei
Environmental Education Committee Ms Ho Man Yee
Laboratory Safety CommitteeMr Chiu Siu Hong
Audio-visual Aids Department Mr Chiu King Chuen

Heads of School Committees

1. School-based Management Committee
Domain I: Management and Organisation Mr Wong Chong Yee
Domain II: Learning and TeachingMs Chan Nga Lai
Domain III: Student Support & School EthosMr Lau Chi Ip
2. Academic Committee (Key Learning Areas)
English LanguageMs Lee Shuk Ling
Chinese LanguageMs Tam Kwok Ying
MathematicsMr Fan Sai Ming
ScienceMr Chiu Siu Hong
TechnologyMr Yeung Yam Shi
Personal, Social & Humanities EducationMs Leung Kit Man
ArtsMs So Wing Yee
Physical EducationMr Wong Cheung Ping
3. Moral Education & Guidance Committee
a) Moral Education, Discipline & Career Guidance Section
Ms Ma Man HaDiscipline Mistress &
F.6 Form-teacher
Mr Yau Wai FaiF.6 Form-teacher
Mr Wong Cheung PingF.5 Form-teacher
Mr So Wing Shun F.4 Form-teacher
Mr Chan Oi ChiF.4 Form-teacher
Mr Cheung Kwong PoF.3 Form-teacher
Ms Sin Ka LaiF.2 Form-teacher
Ms Kwok Fung YeeF.1 Form-teacher
Ms Tai Lai Yi Career Mistress
Ms Lee Ching ManPrefect Mistress
Ms Ho Lai Ping Prefect Mistress
b) Counselling & Guidance Section
Ms Ip Yee ManGuidance Mistress
4. Others
Ms Kwok Fung YeeExtra-curricular Activities Committee
Ms Chan Wai NiIntegrated Education Team
Ms Chung Ka YeeReading Committee
Ms Lo Suet YeeProject Learning
Ms Lee ElyCivic Education Committee
Ms Law Wing Kwan Broadcasting Committee
Ms Chow Kit MeiPublicity Committee
Ms Ho Man YeeEnvironmental Education Committee

Head of School Society / Club / Group

Academic Society / Club / Group Coordinators
1. English Society Ms Lee Shuk Ling
2. Chinese Society Ms Tam Kwok Ying
3. Putonghua Society Mr Pan Xubin
4. Mathematics Society Mr Fai Sai Ming
5. Integrated Science Society Mr Chiu King Chuen
6. Physics Society Mr Lam Siu Kai
7. Chemistry Society Mr Hui Tze Tak
8. Biology Society Mr Chan Oi Chi
9. History Society Mr Yau Wai Fai
10. Chinese History Society Ms Wong Sau Lin
11. Geography Society Ms Chan Nga Lai
12. Economics Society Ms Cheung Wai Wing
13. Liberal Studies Society Ms Lo Suet Yee
14. Computer Society Mr Yeung Yam Shi
15. Accounting Society Ms Kwan Lai Lai
16. Reading Club Ms Chung Ka Yee
Service Society / Club / Group Coordinators
17. Civic Education Ms Lee Ely
18. Road Safety Patrol Ms Tai Lai Yi
19. ScoutsMr Chow Kin Shuen
20. Girl GuidesMs Luk Ka Man
21. Christian Fellowship Ms Kwan Lai Lai
22. Sunshine Peer GroupMs Ip Yee Man
23. HK St. John Ambulance BrigadeMs Wong Ka Yi
24. Junior Police Call Ms Lai Pui Lam
25. Library Service Group Ms Chung Ka Yee
Artistic Society / Club / Group Coordinators
26. Music Club – School OrchestraMs So Wing Yee
27. Music Club – ChoirMs So Wing Yee
28. Visual Arts Club Ms Yuen Ching Yee
29. Dance Club Ms Lau Pui Fan
30. Putonghua Drama ClubMr Pan Xubin
31. Chinese Drama Club Mr Tang Mo Ching
32. English Drama ClubMr Whitman, James Jacob
33. Singing Group Ms Lee Ely
Sport Society / Club / Group Coordinators
34.Volleyball ClubMr Wong Cheung Ping
35.Badminton Club Ns Lau Pui Fan
36.Basketball ClubMs Ma Man Ha
37.Football TeamMr Chiu Siu Hong
38.Red HouseMr Whitman, James Jacob
39.Yellow HouseMs Lit Lai Shan
40.Blue HouseMr Yiu Chi Hung
41.Green HouseMs Yuen Ching Yee
Interest Society / Club / Group Coordinators
42. Home Economics Club Ms Yau Chui Mei
43. Design & Technology ClubMr Cheung Kwong Po
44. Go Club Mr Chong Shui Sang
45. Chinese Martial Arts Club Ms Leung Kit Man
46. CKC Chinese Character Input Club Mr Cheung Chak Ngai
47. Broadcasting TeamMs Law Wing Kwan
48. Gardening Club Ms Lit Lai Shan
49. Debate Team Mr Tso Keung Ming
50. Calligraphy Club Ms Ho Ka Man