Class-teachers & Assistant Class-teachers

F.1
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
1A Choi Yuk Fong
(cyf@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Lai Pui Lam
(lpl@kccshatin.edu.hk)
1B Ng Hei Yu
(nhy@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Kwok Fung Yee
(kfy@kccshatin.edu.hk)
1C Wong Ka Yi
(wky@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Yau Chui Mei
(ycm@kccshatin.edu.hk)

Thomas, Owen Campbell
(ot@kccshatin.edu.hk)
1D Chung Ka Yee
(cky@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Chin Wung Ying
(cwy2@kccshatin.edu.hk)

Whitman, James Jacob
(jw@kccshatin.edu.hk)
F.2
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
2A Lit Lai Shan
(lls@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Lau Kai Chi
(lck2@kccshatin.edu.hk)
2B Chen Yubei
(cyb@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Ho Ka Man
(hkm@kccshatin.edu.hk)
2C Sin Ka Lai
(skl@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Fung Chun Wai
(fsm2@kccshatin.edu.hk)
2D Lau Pui Fan
(lpf@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Pan Xubin
(pxb@kccshatin.edu.hk)
F.3
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
3A Li Kin Hei
(lkh@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Cheung Wai Wing
(che@kccshatin.edu.hk)

Cheung Kwong Po
(ckp@kccshatin.edu.hk)
3B Ho Ka Man
(hkm2@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Lee Ka Fai
(lkf2@kccshatin.edu.hk)
3C Lee Shuk Ling
(lsl@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Chan Ho Kai
(chk@kccshatin.edu.hk)
3D Tai Lai Yi
(lyt@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Lun Ho Yin
(lhy@kccshatin.edu.hk)
F.4
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
4A Chow Kin Shuen
(cks@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Wong Sau Lin
(wsl@kccshatin.edu.hk)
4B Lee Ching Man
(lcm@kccshatin.edu.hk)
So Chi Fung
(scf@kccshatin.edu.hk)
4C Fung Siu Man
(fsm2@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Yeung Yam Shi
(yys@kccshatin.edu.hk)
4D Tang Lung Yin
(tly@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Wong Kwan Yin
(wky2@kccshatin.edu.hk)
F.5
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
5A Chan Wai Ni
(cwn@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Leung Wing Yee
(lwy@kccshatin.edu.hk)
5B Tam Kwok Ying
(tky@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Hui Tze Tak
(htt@kccshatin.edu.hk)
5C Law Wing Kwan
(lwk@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Leung Kit Man
(lkm@kccshatin.edu.hk)
5D Lee Ely
(le@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Ho Man Yee
(hmy@kccshatin.edu.hk)
F.6
Class Class-teachers Assistant Class-teachers
6A Ip Yee Man
(iym@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Fung Pui Lam
(fpl@kccshatin.edu.hk)

Yau Wai Fai
(ywf@kccshatin.edu.hk)
6B So Ka Wai
(skw@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Lai Hoi Suet
(lhs@kccshatin.edu.hk)
6C Lo Suet Yee
(lsy@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Chiu Siu Hong
(csh@kccshatin.edu.hk)
6D Chow Kit Mei
(ckm@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Chan Ka Ki
(ckk@kccshatin.edu.hk)

Heads of Departments

Heads of Departments
Departments Panel Chairpersons
1.English Language PanelMs Lee Shuk Ling
2.Chinese Language PanelMr Chan Ka Ki
3.Mathematics PanelMs Ho Lai Ping
4.Citizenship and Social Development /
Liberal Studies Panel
Ms Law Wing Kwan
5.Physics PanelMr Lee Ka Fai
6.Biology PanelMr Wong Kwan Yin
7.Chemistry PanelMr Chiu Siu Hong
8.Science PanelMr Chan Oi Chi
9. Geography PanelMs Ho Man Yee
10. Economics PanelMs Leung Kit Man
11. History PanelMr Yau Wai Fai
12. Chinese History PanelMs Wong Sau Lin
13. Chinese Literature PanelMr Chan Ka Ki
14. Information and Communication Technology PanelMr Yeung Yam Shi
15. Business, Accounting and Financial Studies PanelMs Kwan Lai Lai
16.Life and Society PanelMs Lo Suet Yee
17. Visual Arts PanelMs Chin Wung Ying
18. Design & Technology PanelMr Cheung Kwong Po
19.Music Panel Mr Fung Chun Wai
20. Home Economics PanelMs Yau Chui Mei
21. Physical Education Panel Mr Li Kin Hei

Heads of School Committees

School-based Management Committee
Domain I:
Management and Organisation

Ms Chan Nga Lai
(cnl@kccshatin.edu.hk)
Domain II:
Learning and Teaching

Ms Ho Lai Ping
(hlp@kccshatin.edu.hk)

Ms Chow Kit Mei
Domain III:
Student Support & School Ethos

Mr Chan Oi Chi
(coc@kccshatin.edu.hk)

Ms Lee Ely
Domain IV:
Student Performance

Ms Ho Lai Ping
Mr Chan Oi Chi
1. School Management and Liaison Board
Information Technology CommitteeMr Yeung Yam Shi
School Administration and Development CommitteeMs Leung Wing Yee
Publicity CommitteeMs Chow Kit Mei
Parent-Teacher AssociationMr Chan Oi Chi
KC Newsletter’s FriendMs Law Wing Kwan
Alumni AssociationMs Tai Lai Yi
2. Academic Board
a) Key Learning Areas (KLAs)
KLAsCoordinators
- English Language EducationMs Lee Shuk Ling
- Chinese Language EducationMr Chan Ka Ki
- Mathematics EducationMs Ho Lai Ping
- Science EducationMr Chiu Siu Hong
- Technology EdcuationMr Yeung Yam Shi
- Personal, Social & Humanities EducationMs Leung Kit Man
- Arts EducationMs Chin Wung Ying
- Physical EducationMr Li Kin Hei
b) Language across the Curriculum Committee
CoordinatorMs Chow Kit Mei
b) Reading Committee
CoordinatorMs Lee Shuk Ling
c) STREAM Education Committee
CoordinatorMr Wong Kwan Yin
d) Project Learning Group
CoordinatorMs Lo Suet Yee
e) Laboratory Safety Committee
CoordinatorMr Lee Ka Fai
f) Audio-visual Aids Department
CoordinatorMr Lau Kai Chi
3. Values Education and Guidance Board
a) Discipline Committee
Discipline Mistress & Prefect MistressMs Sin Ka Lai
F.1 Form-teacherMr Li Kin Hei
Ms Ng Hei Yu
F.2 Form-teacher Ms Sin Ka Lai
F.3 Form-teacher Mr Cheung Kwong Po
F.4 Form-teacherMs Lee Ching Man
Mr Fung Siu Man
F.5 Form-teacher Mr Chan Oi Chi
F.6 Form-teacher Mr Yau Wai Fai
b) Counselling & Guidance Committee
Guidance MistressMs Ip Yee Man
c) Moral Education Committee
CoordinatorMs Law Wing Kwan
d) Extra-curricular Activities Committee
ECA MistressMs Kwok Fung Yee
e) Careers Guidance Committee
Careers MistressMs Tai Lai Yi
f) Civic Education Committee
CoordinatorMs Lee Ely
g) Broadcasting Committee
CoordinatorMs Law Wing Kwan
h) Environmental Education Committee
CoordinatorMs Ho Man Yee
i) Integrated Education Committee
CoordinatorMs Chan Wai Ni
j) Students’ Union
CoordinatorMr Li Kin Hei
k) Musical Working Committee
CoordinatorMr Whitman, James Jacob

Head of School Society / Club / Group / Team

Academic Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
1. English Society Ms Lee Shuk Ling
2. From Reading to Creative Writing Club Mr Thomas, Owen Campbell
3. Chinese Society Mr Chan Ka Ki
4. Mathematics Society Ms Ho Lai Ping
5. Life & Society Ms Lo Suet Yee
6. Citizenship and Social Development Society
Liberal Studies Society
Ms Law Wing Kwan
7. Putonghua Society Mr Pan Xubin
8. Science Society Mr Wong Kwan Yin
9. Physics Society Mr Lau Kai Chi
10. Chemistry Society Mr Hui Tze Tak
11. Biology Society Mr Chan Oi Chi
12. History Society Mr Yau Wai Fai
13. Chinese History Society Ms Wong Sau Lin
14. Geography Society Ms Ho Man Yee
15. Computer Society Ms Leung Wing Yee
16. Economics Society Ms Cheung Wai Wing
17. Accounting Society Ms Kwan Lai Lai
Service Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
18. Community Youth ClubMs Tang Lung Yin
19.Sunshine Peer GroupMs Ip Yee Man
20.Junior Police Call Ms Chung Ka Yee
21. Christian FellowshipMs Kwan Lai Lai
22. Backstage TeamMr Chow Kin Shuen
23. Broadcasting TeamMs Law Wing Kwan
24. School Ambassador TeamMs Lee Ely
25.ScoutMr Chow Kin Shuen
26. Girl GuidesMs Chung Ka Yee
27. St. John Ambulance BrigadeMs Wong Ka Yi
28. Library Servic GroupMs Lai Pui Lam
29. Peer Counselling AmbassadorMs Ip Yee Man
Artistic Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
30. OrchestraMr Fung Chun Wai
31.ChoirMr Fung Chun Wai
32.MusicalMr Whitman, James Jacob
33.Instrumental ClassesMs Ho Ka Man
34.English Drama ClubMr Whitman, James Jacob
35. Chinese Drama Club Ms Chen Yubei
36.Visual Arts ClubMs Chin Wung Ying
37. Calligraphy ClassMs Ho Ka Man*
38. Dance Club Ms Lau Pui Fan
Sport Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
39.Badminton Club Ms Lau Pui Fan
40.Basketball ClubMr Li Kin Hei
41.Football ClubMr Chiu Siu Hong
42.Volleyball ClubMr Li Kin Hei
43.Health ClubMr Ng Hei Yu
Interest Society / Club / Group / Team Chief Adviser
44. Home Economics ClubMs Yau Chui Mei
45.Design & Technology ClubMr Cheung Kwong Po
46.Chess Club Mr Pan Xubin
47.Chinese Martial Arts ClubMs Leung Kit Man
48.CKC Chinese Character Input ClubMr Chan Ho Kai
49. Gardening Club Ms Lit Lai Shan
50.Debate TeamMs Ho Ka Man*
51.Reading ClubMs Lai Pui Lam
52.Japanese ClubMs Sin Ka Lai